Latest Evelyn Partners News & Updates

See the latest news and media coverage for Evelyn Partners. We track all announcements, press releases, and industry mentions in real time, all in one place.

Company icon
Evelyn Partners

Wealth management and financial planning firm

evelyn.com
Headquarters
London, United Kingdom
Company type
Private company
Number of employees
2,000–5,000

Last updated

Latest news about Evelyn Partners

In short: Evelyn Partners was acquired by NatWest Group for £2.7 billion, leading to executive transitions and its integration with Coutts.

Company announcements

Evelyn Partners

Evelyn Partners discusses new pension inheritance tax rules

The new rules may create practical challenges for estate administration beyond the tax cost, prompting a review of pension arrangements.

Unlock all announcements with a

Media coverage

MSN

NatWest buys Evelyn Partners in $3.7 billion deal

On Monday, NatWest Group NWG disclosed the acquisition of Evelyn Partners for an enterprise value of 2.7 billion pounds (around $3.7 billion). This strategic move...

Unlock all articles with a

Never miss news about Evelyn Partners

Track Evelyn Partners and your other target companies to get real-time alerts and weekly summaries delivered straight to your inbox.